Membrothe.ken.petersen

Coleções
Etiquetas
Music (1,482), Biography (1,460), Politics (1,277), Humour (1,186), CDs (1,087), Fiction (735), Crime (689), History (680), Vintage Penguin (635), Penguin 1st (559), Poetry (492), Record (463), DVD (450), Film (401), Cassette (379), Reference (304), Philosophy (293), Climate (284), Children's (273), CD 2 (247), Drama (241), Art (240), General Non-fiction (208), Signed Copy (198), Self Improvement (188), Si-Fi (185), Social History (182), Rec 2 (180), Rec 1 (176), Literature (162), DVD 2 (162), Religion (160), Literary Criticism (155), CASS 2 (136), CD 5 (136), ebook (132), CD 7 (131), CASS 1 (127), Economics (127), Science (125), Sport (119), DVD 1 (104), CD 8 (103), For Beginners (101), CD 1 (92), Penguin Reprint (91), Rec 4 (87), CD 3 (85), Antiques (81), Spoken Word (71), CD 9 (71), DVD 3 (69), Hippie (65), CD 4 (64), Trotsky (63), Tape 1 (59), CD 11 (58), CD 6 (58), DVD 5 (52), Penguin Modern Poets (47), Marx (47), CASS 3 (47), Single (44), Travel (43), Food & Drink (41), Chomsky (40), LCFC (39), Psychology (38), CASS 4 (35), Architecture (34), Sociology (32), McGough (30), CASS 5 (30), Rosa (28), Rebus (28), Maps (28), Prisoner (27), Penguin Collectors (26), Daziel & Pascoe (26), Peterson (25), Banks (25), Left Book Club (24), CD 10 (23), DVD 4 (23), Tape (23), Audiobooks (23), Charles Paris (22), Penguin Specials (21), Morse (20), Lenin (20), Dummies (20), Norfolk Crime (20), REC 3 (20), Language (19), Birds (18), CD 13 (18), Writing (17), Dr Who (17), Dalgliesh (15), Bond (15), Local (14), Galloway (14), Lovejoy (14), Nature (12), Computing (12), Aldiss (12), Dick (11), Ginsberg (10), Coffee Table (10), Popular Culture (10), Marcuse (9), Rupert_Read (9), Archaeology (9), Animals (9), Health (9), Miles (9), Myth (8), Perez (8), Flaxborough (8), Dune (8), Coen Brothers (8), Alexei (8), CD 12 (8), Cotswolds (7), Special Interest (7), Rebel's Guide (6), Documentary (6), Graphic Novel (6), Temple (6), Brodie (5), Supernatural (5), DVD 6 (5), Journalism (4), Photography (4), Gardening (4), Limited Edition (4), Ecosophy (4), Media (4), Barbara (3), Astronomy (3), Penguin Modern European Poets (2), Deep Adaptation (2), Puzzle (2), Vera (2), Ladybird (2), Reading Copy (2), Poirot (1), Freil (1), Akomolafe (1), Quiz (1), Iain Banks (1), Education (1), Tey (1), Barnaby (1), Narey (1), Car Maintenance (1), 3-D (1), Cycle (1), Eisenstein (1), Stalin (1), Thorne (1), Reading (1), Law (1), Push Out (1)
Nuvens
Nuvem de Etiquetas, Nuvem de Autores, Espelho de Etiquetas
Mídia
Grupos
Aderiu
Nov 1, 2007
Real Name
Ken Petersen
Sobre Minha Biblioteca
I have a fairly eclectic collection but, have a particular interest in British humour from the second World War onwards. This does not preclude a weakness for Bill Hicks and some earlier English comedians such as frank Randle.
British Crime stories are another weakness, particularly the works of Reginald Hill, a genius of the first order. I always feel more learned at the end of one of his books and he is one of the few writers, regularly to extract audible guffaws.
About Me
Born in 1955, I live with my son and a demanding canine in the halcyon seaside village of Hemsby.
Localização
Hemsby,U.K.
Página pessoal
http://
Memberships
Also On
Autores Favoritos

Member Connections

Amigos
Biblioteca interessante