Membrosuge

Coleções
Etiquetas
book (963), Ebook (841), Book (478), YA (305), dvd (265), Fantasy (217), NA (187), cd (168), Harlequin Presents (131), Cold Ones (76), Sci-Fi (72), Blew My Mind (41), Books Turned Movie (26), Dark Romance (21), Romance (17), Mystery (16), Folio Magi (14), Doctor Who (14), Children's Books (13), Horror (13), Da King (10), Uber Chic (9), Read (8), Chick Lit (7), Boxed Set (7), The Lives of British Muggles (7), Sistah Lit (6), Science (5), Persephone (5), Graphic (5), Summa Atheologica (5), Reference (5), Science Vs Religion (4), Real World (4), Poetry (4), biography (3), Memoir (3), Food (3), Harlequin Present (3), Art (3), Music (3), Military (3), Titanic (3), Travel (3), Egypt (3), Emergency Medicine (3), Spanish (3), Shopping (2), broo ha ha (2), Delicious Dish (2), Science Fiction (2), En Espanol (2), French Resistance (2), Autographed (2), Audio (2), Biography (2), Play (2), books (1), Booze (1), Mythology (1), WWII (1), Dogs (1), Maps (1), Film (1), Anatomy (1), History (1), Military Medicine (1), Ugh! (1), Movie (1), Africa (1), Russia (1), Non-Fiction (1), Middle-Earth (1), Trujillo (1), Pop-up Books (1), Scuba-dooba (1)
Nuvens
Nuvem de Etiquetas, Nuvem de Autores, Espelho de Etiquetas
Mídia
Grupos
Aderiu
Dec 7, 2006
Real Name
Gricel
Sobre Minha Biblioteca
There it is up yonder, follow the link and see what a mess my library is.

My tags are a work in progress because I'm always coming up with new tagging projects and ideas that I abandon half way. So its hard to say what I have in there.
About Me
These superstars in the picture are my boys: On the left Cocoa Puff, who died Sept 25 2010, and on the right Blake Dylan, who is 4.

I'm thirty-two, and I live in the Domincan Republic.



I'm a part-time nerd, all consuming, headbanging audiophile, trip over my own feet dork, follow my own rules fashionista, crazed Potterhead, oblivious gamer, atheist, raging spendrift... a quasi writer, avid reader, epicurean, animal rights activist, I'm a sometimes artist, dog lover, over the moon, starry-eyed romantic, but just mostly psychotic misanthrope.... nothing brings me more joy than helping others, partying with good friends, chardonnay, girly but potent cocktails, or cloistering myself in my room for days, reading a phenomenal novel while listening to something fab from my growing vinyl collection......

Now here's the bad stuff: I got a bad case of potty mouth, and I suffer from turrets or something, because I'm always blurting things out, I'm incapable of being on time, ever, when in my excited state I laugh and talk way too loud, often I don't know which way is up, what I'm doing, where I'm going or why, I tend to be lazy, moody and self absorbed. I have a really bad temper I don't even try to control, I can't make up my mind about anything and I'm incapable of commiting to any one thing. Basically, I'm a piece of work.


True Blood news and True Blood Pictures
Localização
Bronx, New York
Also On
Autores Favoritos

Member Connections

Amigos
Biblioteca interessante