Membromojacobs

Coleções
Etiquetas
fiction (965), crime (570), literature (350), nonfiction (267), thrillers (217), short stories (194), classic (191), historical fiction (181), nederlands (169), humor (159), fantasy (112), family (93), wodehouse (84), biography (81), children (79), science fiction (79), français (78), wales (70), travel (64), art (59), history (55), india (53), italy (51), women (50), walking (47), belgië (46), tried hard but did not finish (46), pratchett (44), middle east (43), scandinavia (41), guilty pleasures (40), cartoons and strips (40), essays (39), 87th precinct mystery (38), teens (37), the sea (36), scotland (34), ireland (34), war (33), granta (32), photography (32), world war 2 (32), chick lit (32), cooking (31), horror (30), poetry (28), must read (27), romance (27), china (24), diy (24), africa (24), language (23), science (23), egypt (23), embarrased to have read (22), espionage (21), animals (21), japan (20), english (20), native american (19), western (18), cozy (18), natural history (17), werewolves (15), adventure (15), mythology (14), greece (14), blandings (14), jeeves (13), witches (13), turkey (13), canada (12), australia (12), england (12), vampires (12), theatre (12), philosophy (12), russia (12), black american (11), islam (10), death (10), canals (10), south africa (10), wizards (9), spirituality (9), psychology (7), arthur (7), watercolour (7), city watch (6), south america (5), anna pigeon (5), engineering (5), matthew hope mystery (4), jewish (4), tiffany aching (4), homosexuality (4), pakistan (4), germany (3), reference (2), mr. mulliner (2), vlaams (2), detective (1), thriller (1), fotografie (1), balkan (1), non-fitcion (1), wales fiction (1), non-fiction (1), afrika (1)
Nuvens
Nuvem de Etiquetas, Nuvem de Autores, Espelho de Etiquetas
Mídia
Aderiu
Feb 6, 2011
Real Name
Monique Jacobs
About Me
Reading granny.
Other hobby's: walking, painting, drawing, photography.

*******************************************************

Sadly, Monique died the 29th of January 2015 (cancer).
I imported her library (our books excepting my Welsh library that I catalogued under my own name) into my own account (dheijl).

Danny
Localização
Gent, Belgium
Also On
Currently Reading
Local Favorites

Livrarias: Boekhandel Limerick, FNAC Gent, I*BOEKS, Paard van Troje, Palas Print, Seaways Bookshop, Walry

Member Connections

Amigos
Contatos