Real Name
Nancy Kelly
About My Library

I wrote this book to celebrate the life of my daughter, Laurel, who was filled with a loving spirit and had the ability to find the good in others.

About Me

English is my primary language, but I can read and speak a bit of French and Spanish. I was born April 6, 1951, but I still feel young inside. I like to read mystery novels, books about alternate religions and books about self-awareness. I spend time with friends and my grandchildren, Shamus and Molly, I believe in a vegetarian lifestyle and strive to be a life-long learner. I love animals and support the local SPCA with money and time spent visiting with the cats and dogs. I support many charities, especially the Shriner’s Hospital in Massachusetts where my daughter, Laurel, and I spent many happy hours. I walk around my destination town every day for exercise and like to talk to the visitors who come from all over the country. My favorite quote is “Do unto others as you would have them do unto you” and think that if everyone treated their neighbor as themselves, the world would be a better place.

Página pessoal
http://laurelloxbook.com/

Atividade Recente

Member Connections

Amigos
Biblioteca interessante