Real Name
John Simpson
Sobre Minha Biblioteca
I currently have 2,905 books in the house to read and i collect Cricket books and have about 450 of these. I have a varied reading list and since 1st July 1995 have read 1333 books by 386 authors and counting. I read most genre's except Horror and have recently got into sci-fi and fantasy in a big way.





About Me

I am 59 years old, married to Karen for 38 years and counting, i have two children Rob and Amy. Rob and his Fiancee Louise have a daughter called Hannah who is 11 and he has a step-daughter, Shannon who is 20. Amy married Andy in October 2015 and their son Elliott was born on 4th May 2021. We also have a Tuxedo Cat called Felix and he is as mad as a box of frogs.

Localização
Walton, nr Wakefield, West Yorks, England
Memberships
Currently Reading
Autores Favoritos

Member Connections

Amigos
Biblioteca interessante
Contatos